(1 COUNT) STRANGULATION (F2)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(2 COUNTS) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Logan Matthew Grove was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/08/2026 in the 1800 Block of Hayward Road. Logan Matthew Grove was charged with 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 2 counts of Harassment (S).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 06/10/2026.
Logan Matthew Grove was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 06/16/2026.
Location
Hayward Road
1800 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-262-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.