(2 counts) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/12/2020, at approximately 2258 hours, Griest was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Rachel Morgan Griest was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 8/20/2020.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-01825
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.