(1 Count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
2 traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/09/2023, Jaylen James Grendell was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2) and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/09/2023 on East Berlin Road.
Location
East Berlin Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-23-00976