(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/24/2026, Joshua David Green was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/21/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-01911
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.