(2 counts) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/2/2021, at approximately 2131 hours, Grant was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jemon Craig Grant was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 05/9/2021.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00982
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.