(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 03/04/2026, Kristen Ashley Granger was arraigned on 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/04/2026 on S Emigs Mill Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
S Emigs Mill Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-93-26