(4 counts) DUI
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 08/27/2022, at approximately 0213 hours, Goodyear-Counts was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Route 30 EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jennifer Corinne Goodyear-Counts was charged with 4 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 11/23/2022.
Location
Route 30 E
York, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-03282
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.