(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
6 Traffic Violations
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/14/2021, Joelvin Gonzalez Figueroa was arraigned on 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F1), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3) and 6 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation in the 300 Block of S. Richland Avenue that occurred on 7/14/2021 at approximately 0010.
Location
300 Block S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-02214