(3 COUNT) DUI
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/04/2026, at approximately 1420 hours, Glassmyer was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Bannister Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Joseph Dylan Glassmyer was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 02/06/2026.
Location
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-55-26