(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 01/24/2026, Kate Elizabeth Gilchrist was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 11/20/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-37-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.