(2 COUNTS) DUI
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 03/02/2026, at approximately 1213 hours, Gilbert was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Route 30/Kenneth Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Stephen Scott Gilbert was charged with 2 counts of DUI, and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/21/2026.
Location
Route 30
Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-122-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.