(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M2)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 10/05/2022, David Gee was arraigned on 1 count Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count Theft by Deception (M2), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive that occurred on 10/05/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-03824
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.