(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/26/2021, Jamari Dariya Garner was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S), as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road and Bannister Street that occurred on 07/26/2021 at approximately 2148 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02410
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.