(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Between 2/19/2021 and 3/15/2021, Garcia was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole a total of $274.07 worth of merchandise.
Michelle Lynn Garcia was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 5/3/2021.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00779