(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/12/2026, Michael Luis Garcia was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/12/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-00724
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.