(1 count) Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/03/2021, James Aljeronn Fudge was arraigned on 1 count of Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S), as a result of a traffic stop on Kenneth Road that occurred on 07/03/2021 at approximately 2113 hours.
Location
Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02074