(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Accidents Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property (S)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 2/9/2020, at approximately 0252 hours, Frey was involved in a motor vehicle accident and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Leah Marie Frey was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Accidents Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property (S), 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S) on 3/16/2020.
Location
2145 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00500
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.