(1 count) Obstructing Administration of Law (M2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 12/14/2021, Alexander David Frey was charged with 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 4 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop at S Richland Avenue and Zinns Quarry Road that occurred on 11/16/2021 at approximately 1940 hours.
Location
S Richland Avenue
Zinns Quarry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-21-03914