(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 02/19/2026, Susan Norton Franz was charged with 2 counts of DUI (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/19/2026 in the 4500 Block of West Market Street.
Franz is a Target 25 Offender due to a prior DUI.
Location
4535 West Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-84-26