(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 07/17/2020, Michael Foust was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $1,865.00 worth of merchandise.
Michael James Foust was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 09/29/2020.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-02549
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.