(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/21/2023, Alan James Foster was charged with 1 count of Flight To Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 2 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/20/2023 at Regal Cinemas at 725 Town Center Drive.
Location
Regal Cinemas
725 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-23-00729
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.