(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/26/2022, at approximately 0127 hours, Fonseca-Ortero was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Christopher O Fonseca-Ortero was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 02/26/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00329