(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/16/2023, at approximately 1435 hours, Heather Nicole Firestone was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Heather Nicole Firestone was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 04/30/2023.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-23-01541
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.