(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
48
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/16/2025, Edwin David Figueroa was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/16/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township. Figueroa stole $206.16 worth of merchandise.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-227-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.