(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/03/2021, Elijah Antonio Ferrer was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road and Bannister Street that occurred on 09/03/2021 at approximately 0009 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02913