(4 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/26/2026, at approximately 2107 hours, Ferree was involved in a police investigation on W Mason Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Chad Christian Ferree was charged with 4 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 04/13/2026.
Location
W Mason Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-172-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.