(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/31/2025, Kevin Andy Fernandez was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 011/20/2025 on Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-11-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.