(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/18/2021, Tresean Nasir Fairley was arraigned on 2 counts of Simple Assault (M2), as a result of a police investigation in the 2400 Block of West Market Street that occurred on 6/17/2021 at approximately 2140 hours.
Location
2401 W Market Street
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-01881
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.