(1 count) DUI (M1)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/09/2021, Ranard Dominic Evans was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Rd that occurred on 03/09/2021 at approximately 1018 hours.
Location
Sheetz
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00689
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.