( 1 count ) DUI & 1 Traffic Violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/21/2020 at approximately 1745 hours, Evans was involved in a crash at Roosevelt Ave and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Cynthia M. Evans was charged with 1 count of DUI and 1 traffic violation on 06/06/2020.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Ave
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-01527
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.