(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/19/2026, Ruby Espino-Sanchez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/05/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-278-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.