(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Jamell Ellis was wanted for a retail theft that occurred between 05/14/2026 and 05/23/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $1,435.32 worth of merchandise.
Jamell Ellis was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 07/07/2026.
Jamell Ellis was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 07/20/2026.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-297-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.