(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (M3)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/20/20, Scott Eugene Einsig was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1), 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1), 1 count of Criminal Mischief (M3) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation on Lawson Court that occurred on 6/19/20 at approximately 1447 hours.
Location
55 Lawson Court
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01933
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.