(1 COUNT) DUI - 3RD OFFENSE (M1)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/22/2026, Reilly Joseph Edwards was charged with 1 count of DUI - 3rd Offense (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), (1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/21/2026 in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Edwards is a Target 25 Offender due to prior DUIs.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-121-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.