(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT: UNDER RING (F3)
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 06/15/2026, Christina B. Edwards was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft - Under Ring (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/15/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-267-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.