(1 COUNT) DEFIANT TRESPASSER (M3)
(1 COUNT) RESISTING ARREST (M2)
(1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/10/2026, Brian William Eck was charged with 1 count of Defiant Trespasser (M3), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2), and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/08/2026 at the Wyndham Garden Hotel located at 2000 Loucks Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
2000 Loucks Road
Wyndham Garden Hotel
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CR-266-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.