(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M3)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 09/02/2026, Octavius Lamar Duval was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M3), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/14/2026 in the 1100 Block of Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
1120 Roosevelt Avenue
Snow White Cleaners
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CR-412-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.