(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Christopher Allen Dugan was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 01/17/2024 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where he stole $717.24 worth of merchandise.
Christopher Allen Dugan was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/22/2024.
Christopher Allen Dugan was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 02/05/2024.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-32-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.