(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On multiple dates ranging from 11/6/2022 - 1/22/2023, Drummond was at Weis located at 2160 White Street, where she stole $329.80 worth of merchandise.
Shamika Regina Drummond was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 2/08/2023.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00483
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.