(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Lori A. Drayer was wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/08/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue. Lori A. Drayer was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 04/10/2026.
Lori A. Drayer was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 05/15/2026.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-162-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.