(3 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
315 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/11/2025, at approximately 2154 hours, Dotzel was involved in a traffic stop investigation on West Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Donaghan Michael Dotzel was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 03/02/2026.
Location
West Market Street
Hokes Mill Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-76-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.