(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/26/2020, Dodd was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $57.65 worth of merchandise.
Jashay Monae Dodd was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 6/29/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-02035
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.