(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
(1 COUNT) CONSUMPTION OF ALCOHOL BY A MINOR (S)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/17/2026, Channing Allen Dietz was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), and 1 count of Consumption of Alcohol by a Minor (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/17/2026 at Sheetz located at 4025 West Market Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
4025 West Market Street
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-367-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.