(1 COUNT) DISSEMINATION PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS (F3)
(2 COUNTS) CHILD PORNOGRAPHY (F3)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
330 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/09/2025, Mark Andrew Diano was charged with 1 count of Dissemination Photo/Film of Child Sex Acts (F3), and 2 counts of Child Pornography (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 09/17/2024 on Barley Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
Barley Road
1700 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CR-407-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.