(1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 12/28/2021, Ian Rashad Detter was arraigned on 1 count of Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop on South Richland Avenue that occurred on 12/27/2021 at approximately 2140 hours.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-04445
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.