(1 Count) Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1)
(1 Count) Strangulation (M2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/31/2022, at approximately 0142 hours, Deshields was involved in a police investigation at the Best Western located at 1415 Kenneth Road.
Dejon Ikie Deshields was arraigned on 1 count of Terroristic Threats With Intent to Terrorize Another (M1), 1 count of Strangulation (M2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S) on 03/31/2022.
Location
Best Western
1415 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-01194
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.