(3 counts) DUI
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/07/2021, at approximately 0044 hours, De La Cruz was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jennifer De La Cruz was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 5/25/2021.
Location
N Highland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00668
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.