(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 07/27/2026, Jacob Nicholas Dalton was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/27/2026 on Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-327-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.