(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Willie Eugene Cunningham was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 12/4/2021 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $526.00 worth of merchandise.
Willie Eugene Cunningham was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 02/03/2022.
Willie Eugene Cunningham was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/08/2022.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-04407
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.