(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Kenny Cruz-Miranda was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 4/22/2021 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $369.00 worth of merchandise. Kenny Cruz-Miranda was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 4/27/2021.
Kenny Cruz-Miranda was taken into custody for his warrant on 5/1/2021.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01253
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.